Our Team

If you’d like to talk to us about a project, or anything else, we’d love to hear from you.

  • You are here:
  • Home
  • Our Team

Civil Engineering

Rafael Gaeta, PE*

Sr. Project Manager / Public Works Department Manager

Riad Alharithi, PE, PMP*

Sr. Project Manager / Construction Management and Public Works Department Manager

Roy Hankins, PE*

Sr. Project Manager & Director of Operations (Eugene)

Tom Wilcox, PE*

Sr. Project Manager/Business Operations

Ryan Walker*

Project Manager – Private Development / Technology Lead and CADD Manager

Steve Hansen, PE*

Project Manager

Daniel Ingram, PE, PLS

Sr. Project Manager

Steve Schalk

Construction Management Project Manager

Bernadette Donald

Sr. Construction Inspector/Document Control

Anthony Quinn, EIT

Sr. Designer, EIT

Alfredo Perez-Lozano, PE

Sr. Project Engineer

Joshua Ayers, PE

Project Engineer

Kyung Han

Sr. Civil Designer

Tyler Korb, EIT

Sr. Designer, EIT

Nick Rhodes, PE

Jr. Project Engineer

Jennifer Lamb, EIT

Sr. Civil Designer, EIT

Ian Feltis, PE

Staff Project Engineer

David Burnett

Sr. Civil Designer

Rick Fensler, EIT

Sr. Designer, EIT

Leif Rhoades

Construction Inspector

Neamh Gaddi-Nguyen, PE

Staff Project Engineer

Guy Graham, PE

Sr. Project / Construction Specialist

Keelan Smith, PE

Staff Project Engineer

Josh Meyer, EIT

Designer, EIT

Adam Soto

Designer

Kamm Fowler

Civil Designer

Brice Amarasinghe

Staff Designer

Stuart Smith

Staff Designer

Landon Hepfner

Sr. Civil Designer

Cameron Johnson

Staff Designer

Bart Anderson, PE

Sr. Project Engineer

Nolan Thomas

Staff Designer

Land Surveying

F. Daniel Adsit, PLS, CWRE*

Sr. Professional Land Surveyor / Survey Department Manager

Eric Lynch, PLS, CWRE*

Sr. Professional Land Surveyor / Survey Manager – Private Development

Jon T. Feigion, PLS

Sr. Professional Land Surveyor

Art Colunga

Survey Crew Chief/Sr. Survey Tech/Survey Lead

Nicole Allen, PLS

Sr. Project Land Surveyor

Angie Jungling

Sr. Survey Technician

Jim Stotts, LSI

Survey Crew Chief

Andrew Colunga

Sr. Survey Technician – Field / Crew Chief

Wyatt Hulstrom

Survey Technician

Huy Stonecypher

Sr. Survey Technician – Field / Crew Chief

Andy Greene

Sr. Survey Technician – Field / Crew Chief

Anna Teadtke

Jr. Survey Technician

Dylan Wike

Sr. Survey Technician – Field / Crew Chief

Scott Sooter, EI

Sr. Survey Technician

Skyler Vines

Survey Technician

Grant Hulstrom

Jr. Survey Field Technician

Luke Fuller

Survey Field Technician

Land Use Planning

Steve Miller*

Land Use Planning Director

Jennifer Arnold

Sr. Land Use Planner

Structural Engineering

William Phaup, PE, SE, MLSE

Sr. Structural Engineer

Richard Lee, PE, SE

Sr. Structural Engineer

House Design

Sean Jackson

Residential Design Department Manager

Brandy Smay

Sr. Residential Designer

Admin Support Services

Shawn Mitchell

Marketing and Business Development Manager

Nicole Hartenstein

Executive Assistant – Project Coordination

Michael Domingo

Project Accountant

Pam Boyd

Project Coordinator

Bonnie Magdelain

Executive Assistant - Project Coordination – Architectural Design

Janelle Furman

Executive Assistant

Kim Martin

Marketing Coordinator

Lynn Peterson

Accounting Specialist

Julie Winters

Executive Assistant – Special Projects

Blake Hulstrom

Billing & Accounts Receivable

Kathryn McIvor

HR Assistant

Elisabet Mendrinos

Assistant - Public Works

*Indicates Supervisor Team